American Northwest Distributors imports and distributes Fine Wine and Craft Spirits that are produced with integrity by real people from around the world; we over-deliver on quality for the price, bringing value at every price point. We are the largest family-owned distributor in Washington, with distribution coverage across the entire state and a dedicated Eastern Washington District Manager in Spokane. ANW works with distribution partners to extend our delivery network throughout Oregon and Idaho. We look forward to working with you.

Our OfficeS

SEATTLE
6733 E Marginal Way S
Seattle, WA 98108
206.877.4404

 

 

 

 

 

SPOKANE
11616 E Montgomery Dr. Suite 27/28
Spokane, WA 99206

 

 

 

 

 

PORTLAND
239 SE Madison St.
Portland, OR 97214
503.477.6125



For general inquiries, contact us at info@anwdistributors.com 

To place an order, email orders@anwdistributors.com

 

 

 
 
 
 
Name *
Name

DIRECTORY

Oleg Fedechkin - Founder, Chairman 206.465.9950

Anton Fedechkin - CEO 206.384.7555

Lauren Allen - Operations Manager 425.417.3876

Chris Austin - Portfolio Manager, Wine 410.980.5631

Patrick Caffall - Spirits Portfolio Manager 206.818.6661

Cyril Frechier - Director of Education & Brand Acquisition  206.234.3339

Alex Morrison - District Manager: South of Seattle 253.254.9275

Daniel Bianchi-Green - District Manager: North of Seattle 206.601.6215

Regina Daigenault - District Manager: Seattle 206.229.4790

Kelsey Malm-Devison - District Manager: Eastern WA 206.601.8051

Nels Becker - District Manager: Portland 503.360.3318

Anatalia Wright - Marketing Manager 206.992.1581

SALES TEAM 

Seattle: 

Alan Jones (Capitol Hill, Madison Valley) 425.466.9419

Brian Heaney (Ballard) 206.390.3524

Chris Arora (Seattle) 206.849.1724

Christy Hemovich (Capitol Hill) 206.335.9257

Greg Finger (Downtown, Magnolia) 206.679.9463

Jax Shultz (Downtown, Capitol Hill) 954.559.562

Kyle Wright (Pike Place Market, Pioneer Square) 206.549.3186

Peter Moore (Seattle) 206.335.8953

Robin Jones (Seattle) 206.512.0001

Eastside:

Ashleigh Bermudez 316.990.0484

Romina Isayo 206.235.6395

Trevor Cauble 425.301.4500

West:

Anne Sackett (Bainbridge Island, Kitsap Penninsula) 360.204.9608

Ben Reece (Island County, San Juan County) 425.563.4449

South:

Avery Genge (Tacoma, Gig Harbor, Puyallup) 206.437.9147

Brian Panush (Olympia, South Tacoma) 360.269.0927

Bradford Knutson (Olympia) 360.556.6062

Kristen Whitehurst (Tacoma, South King/Pierce County) 907.903.9966

Michael Vaznaugh (Vancouver) 650.302.4040

North:

Ben Reece (Skagit County) 425.563.4449

Fernando Martinez (Edmonds, Mill Creek, Lynnwood) 206.422.0703

Mark Moehn (Bellingham, Marysville) 360.510.3192

Mitch Flego (North Seattle) 206.313.0508

Robert Cramer (North Seattle) 206.660.5372

Eastern Washington:

Dave Bishop 843.437.2885

Delene Limburg (Tri-Cities, Yakima) 509.301.5555

John McCormack (Spokane) 509.270.9128

Mara Britain (Spokane) 208.608.8993

Portland: 

Danielle McQueen 919.608.1527

Debra Mazzoleni 410.336.5386

Greg Neff

John D'Anna 503.753.2295

Joseph Niesley 312.339.2569

Karly Kercheval 541.636.7937